SEPTEMBER


Date

Game

Result

Trophy

Place


1

MBA vs. CSKA Moscow

Friendly game

Moscow, Russia


1

Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar

Friendly game

Kaunas, Lithuania


1

Real Madrid vs. UCAM Murcia

V Torneo Ciudad de Albacete

Albacete, Spain


2

LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. JDA Dijon

Ain Star Game 2021

Lons-le-Saunier, France


3

CSKA, Zenit, Nizhny Novgorod and Parma

Kondrashin and Belov Cup

St Petersburg, Russia


3

Unicaja Malaga vs. Real Madrid

Torneo Costa del Sol

Malaga, Spain


3

Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lietkabelis Panevezys

Friendly game

Kaunas, Lithuania


3

Metropolitans 92 vs. LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne

Ain Star Game 2021

Bourgoin-Jallieu, France


3

Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Lenovo Tenerife

Torneo Ciudad de Getafe

Getafe, Spain


4

CSKA, Zenit, Nizhny Novgorod and Parma

Kondrashin and Belov Cup

St Petersburg, Russia


4

Olympiacos, Maccabi, Monaco and Lavrio

bwin Tournament against Covid-19

Piraeus, Greece


4

Joventut Badalona vs. FC Barcelona

Lliga Catalana, semis

Manresa, Spain


4

Real Madrid vs. UCAM Murcia

Torneo Costa del Sol

Malaga, Spain


4

ASVEL, JL Bourg, Metropolitans 92

Ain Star Game 2021, Finals

Bourg en Bresse, France


4

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Semt77 Yalovaspor

Friendly game

Istanbul, Turkey


4

Urbas Fuenlabrada vs. Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz

Torneo Ciudad de Getafe

Getafe, Spain


5

Andorra, Barcelona, Joventut and Manresa

Lliga Catalana, finals

Manresa, Spain


5

Olympiacos, Maccabi, Monaco and Lavrio

bwin Tournament against Covid-19

Piraeus, Greece


5

ALBA Berlin vs. Bakken Bears

Friendly game

Oranienburg, Germany


6

Cedevita Olimpija Ljubljana vs. FC Bayern Munich

Friendly game

Ljubljana, Slovenia


8

Zalgiris Kaunas vs. Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


8

Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Pau-Orthez

Friendly game

Vitoria, Spain


9-12

CSKA, Zenit, Olympiacos, Maccabi

International tournament

Nicosia, Cyprus


9

Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Tofas Bursa

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


10

Tofas Bursa vs. Zalgiris Kaunas

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


10

Lokomotiv Kuban Krasnodar vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


11

FC Barcelona vs. Valencia Basket

Spanish SuperCup, Semifinals

Tenerife, Spain


11

Lenovo Tenerife vs. Real Madrid

Spanish SuperCup, Semifinals

Tenerife, Spain


11

Panathinaikos OPAP Athens vs. Crvena Zvezda mts Belgrade

MagentaSport Cup, semis

Munich, Germany


11

FC Bayern Munich Bayern vs. Virtus Segafredo Bologna

MagentaSport Cup, semis

Munich, Germany


11

LDLC ASVEL Villeurbanne vs. ALBA Berlin

Paris European Games

Paris, France


11

Paris Basketball vs. AX Armani Exchange Milan

Paris European Games

Paris, France


11

Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. AS Monaco

Istanball Cup, semis

Istanbul, Turkey


11

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. UNICS Kazan

Istanball Cup, semis

Istanbul, Turkey


12

Barcelona, Madrid, Valencia and Tenerife

Spanish SuperCup, final

Tenerife, Spain


12

Bayern, Panathinaikos, Zvezda and Virtus

MagentaSport Cup, finals

Munich, Germany


12

LDLC ASVEL vs. AX Armani Exchange Milan

Paris European Games

Paris, France


12

Anadolu Efes Istanbul vs. Zalgiris Kaunas

Gloria Cup 2021 II

Belek – Antalya, Turkey


12

Paris Basketball vs. ALBA Berlin

Paris European Games

Paris, France


12

Fenerbahce, Monaco, Partizan and UNICS

Istanball Cup, finals

Istanbul, Turkey


12

Baskonia Vitoria-Gasteiz vs. Bilbao Basket

Euskalkopa

Santurtzi, Spain


15

CSKA Moscow

Friendly game

Moscow, Russia


15-18

ALBA Berlin, Bursaport, Darussafaka, Izmir, Belediyesi and Yalovaspor

Frutti Extra Cup

Bursa, Turkey


16

Partizan NIS Belgrade vs. Anadolu Efes Istanbul

Friendly game

Belgrade, Serbia


16

Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul vs. Turk Telekom Ankara

21 Cevat Soydas Tournament

Bursa, Turkey


17

Bahcesehir vs. Fenerbahce Beko Istanbul

21 Cevat Soydas Tournament

Bursa, Turkey


17

LDLC ASVEL vs. Roanne

Friendly game

Lyonso, France


18

Fenerbahce, Turk Telekom

21 Cevat Soydas Tournament, finals

Bursa, Turkey


18-19

CSKA, Zenit, UNICS, Lokomotiv

VTB United League Super Cup

Moscow, Russia


18-19

Efes, Maccabi Panathinaikos and Partizan

Giannakopoulos Cup

Athens, Greece


18

FC Bayern Munich vs. SIG Strasbourg

Expert Jakob Cup

Bayreuth, Germany


18

AX Armani Exchange Milan vs. winner Group C

LBA Supercoppa 2021, QF

Casalecchio di Reno, Italy


20

Hamburg Towers vs. AS Monaco

Friendly game


24

LDLC ASVEL vs. Fos-Sur-Mer

Friendly game

Feurs, France


Source link